KudoZ home » German to English » Other

die Hauskorrektur

English translation: first proofreading


10:01 Oct 29, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: die Hauskorrektur
admin.
hubert
English translation:first proofreading
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1printer's proof-reading
Alison Schwitzgebel
4 +1first proofreadingxxxHenri
4in- house proof-reading
JózsefÁrpád Bende


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printer's proof-reading


Explanation:
or first proofreading

Source: Koschnick

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
16 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first proofreading


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in- house proof-reading


Explanation:
I hope this will help

JózsefÁrpád Bende
PRO pts in pair: 4