KudoZ home » German to English » Surveying

Erhebungsformular

English translation: questionnaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erhebungsformular
English translation:questionnaire
Entered by: NickWatson

05:30 Nov 13, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Surveying
German term or phrase: Erhebungsformular
In connection with the classification of a business: Could I use "data sheet"?
Irene
questionnaire
Explanation:
Is another possible option
Selected response from:

NickWatson
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3survey form
pschmitt
4questionnaire
NickWatson
4withholding tax form (declaration)
Dr. Fred Thomson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
survey form


Explanation:
This sounds like a "survey form" to me.
Hope this helps

pschmitt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemimedic
42 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
51 mins

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withholding tax form (declaration)


Explanation:
We need more context. Hard to tell what this relates to.
"Erheben" does mean to levy or charge a fee, among other things.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questionnaire


Explanation:
Is another possible option

NickWatson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Thank you!