KudoZ home » German to English » Other

anhand von praxisnahen Demo-Projekten können sie ihre Kenntnisse unmittelbar anw

English translation: You can apply your knowledge directly/immediately...


07:08 Nov 21, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: anhand von praxisnahen Demo-Projekten können sie ihre Kenntnisse unmittelbar anw
anhand von praxisnahen Demo-
Projekten können sie ihre
Kenntnisse unmittelbar
anwenden
anglist
English translation:You can apply your knowledge directly/immediately...
Explanation:
...by means of/on the basis of practical demonstration projects.
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5With the use of true-to-life demonstartion projects you can
Dr. Fred Thomson
4You can apply your knowledge directly/immediately...
pschmitt
4real-world
jccantrell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real-world


Explanation:
Using real-world demonstration projects, you can directly apply your knowledge.

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With the use of true-to-life demonstartion projects you can


Explanation:
put your knowledge directly to use.



Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You can apply your knowledge directly/immediately...


Explanation:
...by means of/on the basis of practical demonstration projects.
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406
Grading comment
agree