KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Angestrebter Studienabschluss

English translation: Degree studied for


06:39 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Angestrebter Studienabschluss
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
English translation:Degree studied for
Explanation:
Ad hoc.
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DEPENDS ON CONTEXT, SEE EXPLANATION
Hermeneutica
3Degree studied for
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Degree studied for


Explanation:
Ad hoc.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DEPENDS ON CONTEXT, SEE EXPLANATION


Explanation:
Reading for ... (in UK)
Degree sought ...
Studying for ... (US)
If in a question, it might even be: What will your degree be? Hence ...

Hope it helps

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106