KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Ort und Datum des Erwerbs:

English translation: place and date of purchase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ort und Datum des Erwerbs:
English translation:place and date of purchase
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

08:03 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ort und Datum des Erwerbs:
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
place and date of purchase
Explanation:
none required
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4place and date of purchase (issuance)
Ursula Peter-Czichi
5place and date of purchase
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
place and date of purchase


Explanation:
none required

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
place and date of purchase (issuance)


Explanation:
If it's something like a certificate or diploma or some such thing, choose 'issuance'


none needed, native German

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters: Or "issue"
1 hr

agree  Kathryn Partlan
3 hrs

agree  Uschi (Ursula) Walke: issue, i think. He obtained a certain certificate or diploma.
8 hrs

agree  Olav Rixen: Yes, issue would be the right term for Mohamed
16 hrs