KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Nehmen Sie an einem Austauschprogramm teil?

English translation: Do you participate


08:04 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Nehmen Sie an einem Austauschprogramm teil?
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
English translation:Do you participate
Explanation:
in an exchange program?

native German
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Are your participating in an exchange program?
Alexander Schleber
5Do you participate
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Are your participating in an exchange program?


Explanation:
none required

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
39 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
1 hr

agree  Kathryn Partlan: should be "you," though
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do you participate


Explanation:
in an exchange program?

native German

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242