KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Fuer welchen Studiengang?

English translation: which study program


08:07 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Fuer welchen Studiengang?
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
English translation:which study program
Explanation:
which curriculum?



none needed
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5What kind of degree do you want to pursue
5What kind of degree do you want to pursue
5What kind of degree do you want to pursue
5To what course / subject?
Elinor Thomas
5which study program
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4course of study (UK); program(me) of study (US)JEMC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To what course / subject?


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which study program


Explanation:
which curriculum?



none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What kind of degree do you want to pursue


Explanation:
US question


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What kind of degree do you want to pursue


Explanation:
US question


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
What kind of degree do you want to pursue


Explanation:
US question


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
course of study (UK); program(me) of study (US)


Explanation:
Experience

JEMC
PRO pts in pair: 12