KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Nicht vom Bewerber auszufuellen!

English translation: Not to be filled out by applicant.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nicht vom Bewerber auszufuellen!
English translation:Not to be filled out by applicant.
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

13:42 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Nicht vom Bewerber auszufuellen!
Non...
Al Saleh Mohammad
Not to be filled out by applicant.
Explanation:
In other words, leave this section blank.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Not to be filled out by applicant.
Dr. Fred Thomson
5Not to be filled in by competitors
Roddy Tannahill


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Not to be filled in by competitors


Explanation:
Presumably again on a form? HTH

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 148

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Not to be filled out by applicant.


Explanation:
In other words, leave this section blank.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Lieder: Based on the asker's previous series of questions, this would be the appropriate translation.
1 min