KudoZ home » German to English » Other

persönlicher feind

English translation: Personal enemy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:persönlicher feind
English translation:Personal enemy
Entered by: ChristinaT

09:50 Dec 21, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: persönlicher feind
no
marfc
Personal enemy
Explanation:
No exp. needed.

Hope this helps!

Ciao!
Selected response from:

ChristinaT
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Personal enemy
ChristinaT
4 +1personal enemy
Mary Worby


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Personal enemy


Explanation:
No exp. needed.

Hope this helps!

Ciao!

ChristinaT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: I love your logo!!!!!
1 min
  -> Thanks! :)

agree  Thomas Bollmann
34 mins

agree  John Kinory: Nothing more to be said ... except that I also love your logo
8 hrs
  -> Thanks! : )

agree  rangepost
22 hrs

agree  ekenar
1 day 18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal enemy


Explanation:
None, really!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann
34 mins