KudoZ home » German to English » Other

rufnummer

English translation: phone number


13:30 Jan 14, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: rufnummer
phone document
boozejunkie
English translation:phone number
Explanation:
..experience
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5phone number
Kathi Stock
4 +3telephone numberBhupali Gupte


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
phone number


Explanation:
..experience

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 789
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Janine Manuel BSc BHB MBChB
7 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: or 'phone number if you're feeling old-fashioned!
24 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
28 mins

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
51 mins

agree  Francis Fine
10 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
telephone number


Explanation:
just a variation !!!

Bhupali Gupte
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MarathiMarathi
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
10 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
13 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
16 mins