Registerführer

English translation: Registrar

German term or phrase:Registerführer
English translation:Registrar
Entered by: Parrot

18:04 Jan 17, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Registerführer
"Registerführer beim Kreisgericht"

Wer kann helfen? Danke.
Treza
Registrar
Explanation:
Head of the Registry.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1registrar at the district court
Ingrid Grzeszik
4 +1Registrar
Parrot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Registrar


Explanation:
Head of the Registry.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 315
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
2 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrar at the district court


Explanation:
see above

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
6 mins