KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Bottelpackmaschine

English translation: Bottle packing machine/packing machine for bottles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bottelpackmaschine
English translation:Bottle packing machine/packing machine for bottles
Entered by: Translations4IT

07:47 Jan 23, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Bottelpackmaschine
with regard to waste management
Raksha
United States
Bottle packing machine/packing machine for bottles
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Bottle packing machine/packing machine for bottles
Translations4IT
4"bottelpack" machine
Susan Starling


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Bottle packing machine/packing machine for bottles


Explanation:
None needed

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nadrych
4 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
1 hr

agree  ekenar
11 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days

agree  xxxninasc
6 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bottelpack" machine


Explanation:
Bottelpack is a registered trademark and shouldn't be translated.

Example:
"The first bottelpack® machines had hardly arrived on the market in the 70's when it proved impossible to avoid carrying out test fillings, stability tests and tests with
aseptic preparations for potential interested parties and customers."




    Reference: http://www.arcafilm.com/muba/rommelag.htm
    Reference: http://www.rommelag.com/contract%20packaging/conpac.htm
Susan Starling
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 167