KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Ärztehaus

English translation: doctors' surgeries


11:20 Jan 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Ärztehaus
Sozial-Immobilien: Seniorenwohn- u. Pflegeeinrichtungen, Ärztehäuser, Fach- u. Akutkliniken.
Sarah Downing
English translation:doctors' surgeries
Explanation:
or medical practices

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks again Mary and thank you also to Martin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multi-storey buildings with doctors' surgeries
schmurr
4doctors' surgeries
Mary Worby


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doctors' surgeries


Explanation:
or medical practices

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Thanks again Mary and thank you also to Martin.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-storey buildings with doctors' surgeries


Explanation:
house with the scope to unite several doctors' surgeries; maybe exists only in Germany!

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161