KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Diese Bescheinigung dien zur Vorlage bei auslaendischen oder deutschen

English translation: this certificate can be used to providently apply for


22:36 Jan 30, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ A University Addmision.
German term or phrase: Diese Bescheinigung dien zur Vorlage bei auslaendischen oder deutschen
complete :Dienststellen zum Zwecke der vorsorglichen Beantragung eines Passes/Visums oder des Einreisesichtvermerks als Studienbewerber.
Fadi
English translation:this certificate can be used to providently apply for
Explanation:
a passport/visa or an entry visa as university applicant with foreign or German authorities
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I think
Alan Johnson
4 +1This letter can be submitted to German and foreign offices for ...xxxJuttaDD
4this certificate can be used to providently apply forKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I think


Explanation:
it's time you stop pratting around here. If you need a translation, pay a translator to do it for you.

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxJuttaDD: :-)
0 min

neutral  Klaus Dorn: hey, students haven't got any money, remember?
1 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this certificate can be used to providently apply for


Explanation:
a passport/visa or an entry visa as university applicant with foreign or German authorities

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Trudy Peters: Providently??
39 mins
  -> yes, vorsorglich...

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This letter can be submitted to German and foreign offices for ...


Explanation:
preliminary passport and visa applications or to obtain a student visa.


xxxJuttaDD
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxninasc
2 mins