KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Nicht tolerierte Masse nach DIN 9090 / Gütegrad 2

English translation: Mass not tolerated after DIN 9090/ quality grade 2


18:48 Mar 17, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Versand
German term or phrase: Nicht tolerierte Masse nach DIN 9090 / Gütegrad 2
Auflistung (Matrix)

Leider kein Kontext.
Harald
English translation:Mass not tolerated after DIN 9090/ quality grade 2
Explanation:
I hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 14:14:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I made a mistake
it is according to DIN instead of after
Selected response from:

GBChrista
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5everybody is right
GBChrista
4untoleranced dimensionsBeth Kantus
4 -2Mass not tolerated after DIN 9090/ quality grade 2
GBChrista


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Mass not tolerated after DIN 9090/ quality grade 2


Explanation:
I hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 14:14:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I made a mistake
it is according to DIN instead of after

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yngve Roennike: "after" is incorrect
33 mins
  -> sorry you are right

disagree  Bhupali Gupte: "after" is not correct...as per / according to
15 hrs
  -> sorry you are right

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
untoleranced dimensions


Explanation:
untoleranced dimensions (according) to DIN 9090 / Quality Grade 2

HTH

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
everybody is right


Explanation:
it is not "after" DIN, it is "according to DIN"
sorry

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69