KudoZ home » German to English » Other

kam eine horizontale hinzu

English translation: a horizontal one was added


19:10 Jul 11, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: kam eine horizontale hinzu
Zu der vom Ministerium bis
zur Kommune - und umgekehrt -
vertikalen Undurchlässigkeit
der Informationen, kam...
results
English translation:a horizontal one was added
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7a horizontal one was added
Trudy Peters
4added to this was a horizontal oneSilke Peglow
4It was supplemented by a horizontal one/ (line)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a horizontal one was added


Explanation:
.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadders
8 mins

agree  Sueg
55 mins

agree  Ilse Hawes
1 hr

agree  xxxhartran
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Elvira Stoianov
10 hrs

agree  stefana
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It was supplemented by a horizontal one/ (line)


Explanation:
Good luck, results!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
added to this was a horizontal one


Explanation:
or...in addittion, a horizontal one was added

Silke Peglow
Australia
PRO pts in pair: 11