KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Mitarbeiterführung

English translation: personnel management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitarbeiterführung
English translation:personnel management
Entered by: Daniela Schlöder

06:57 Aug 15, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Mitarbeiterführung
Title of a seminar:

Mitarbeiterführung -
Führung von Mitarbeitern im Projekt
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
personnel management
Explanation:
or employee management
Selected response from:

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Grading comment
Thanx!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personnel management
Gillian Scheibelein
4staff trainingSilke Peglow
3 +1staff (people) managementKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staff (people) management


Explanation:
Staff management in projects

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Menhofer
17 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personnel management


Explanation:
or employee management

Gillian Scheibelein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3469
Grading comment
Thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Martens
35 mins

agree  Edward L. Crosby III
46 mins

agree  Sueg
52 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
58 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff training


Explanation:
in house staff management/training

Silke Peglow
Australia
PRO pts in pair: 11