KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Polsterreinigung

English translation: upholstery cleaning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Polsterreinigung
English translation:upholstery cleaning
Entered by: conny

10:38 Aug 25, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Polsterreinigung
another task called Teppich- und Polsterreinigung
conny
Germany
upholstery
Explanation:
Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning (Service)
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4upholstery
jerrie
4 +3upholstery cleaning
Cassandra Greer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
upholstery


Explanation:
Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning (Service)

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1469
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard George Elliott
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sheila Hardie
22 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Rowan Morrell
22 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Trudy Peters
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
upholstery cleaning


Explanation:
carpet and upholstery cleaning

Cassandra Greer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard George Elliott
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sheila Hardie
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  gangels
2 hrs
  -> thanks