KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Evangelischer Stadtkirchenverband

English translation: maybe add in brackets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Evangelischer Stadtkirchenverband
English translation:maybe add in brackets
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

05:57 Nov 1, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Evangelischer Stadtkirchenverband
no context, just this name
nettranslatorde
maybe add in brackets
Explanation:
an explanation:

Evangelischer Stadtkirchenverband (Association of Lutheran City/Town Churches)
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Protestant or Evangelicaljkjones
3maybe add in bracketsKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maybe add in brackets


Explanation:
an explanation:

Evangelischer Stadtkirchenverband (Association of Lutheran City/Town Churches)

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514
Grading comment
Danke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protestant or Evangelical


Explanation:
evangelisch is not necessarily Lutheran

jkjones
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 153