Geb.Verz.Nr. and Anderungen der Eintragung

English translation: registry entry (ref.) (of birth certificate) and amendmends

German term or phrase:Geb.Verz.Nr. and Anderungen der Eintragung
English translation:registry entry (ref.) (of birth certificate) and amendmends
Entered by: Hermann

16:35 Jan 15, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Geb.Verz.Nr. and Anderungen der Eintragung
birth certificate
Maria Burnett
United States
registry entry (ref.) (of birth certificate) and amendmends
Explanation:
not sure whether there is only one answer to this
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5birth register no. and change of entry
EdithK
3 +1registry entry (ref.) (of birth certificate) and amendmends
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
birth register no. and change of entry


Explanation:
is the literal translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 16:40:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or amendments

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Stelter
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Ron.

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
38 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
3 hrs
  -> Hallo danke, und nochmals meine Frage: wofür steht EZB ?

agree  Petra Dr. Schmidt-Sarbutt
8 hrs
  -> Danke, und guten Morgen.

agree  Nicole Tata
17 hrs
  -> Hi, thanks, Nicole.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registry entry (ref.) (of birth certificate) and amendmends


Explanation:
not sure whether there is only one answer to this

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Artemov: Neither am I. This stands under a notarial certifcation of a signture under a power of attorney that has nothing to do with the birth certificate
4073 days