ausgeruht

English translation: well rested

German term or phrase:ausgeruht
English translation:well rested
Entered by: Mary Worby

10:59 Jan 23, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: ausgeruht
In a list entitled Benotigte Ressourcen

Personal ; 2 speziell instruierte Mechaniker (ausgeruht)
Helen Jordan
well rested
Explanation:
Do they need to ensure the mechanics are well rested - not too tired, concentrating fully, etc.?

Just guessing, really!

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks. I think this must be the case as they will be working with dangerous equipment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1well rested
Mary Worby
3(well) rested
Doris Marka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(well) rested


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 11:07:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not tired from previous work... well rested and relaxed..

Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 137

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
well rested


Explanation:
Do they need to ensure the mechanics are well rested - not too tired, concentrating fully, etc.?

Just guessing, really!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Thanks. I think this must be the case as they will be working with dangerous equipment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Alex
47 mins