in neue Inhalte einarbeiten

English translation: to familiarize myself with new subjects

German term or phrase:in neue Inhalte einarbeiten
English translation:to familiarize myself with new subjects
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

12:40 Jan 28, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Cover letter for application
German term or phrase: in neue Inhalte einarbeiten
Ich verfüge über eine rasche Auffassungsgabe und kann mich schnell in neue Inhalte einarbeiten.
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
I can learn new subjects quickly
Explanation:
I can familiarize myself with new subjects/aspects/ areas quickly
Selected response from:

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Grading comment
I also like "familiarize myself with new subjects". Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I can learn new subjects quickly
Louise Mawbey
4to work up new subjects
Jacqueline van der Spek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to work up new subjects


Explanation:
I can work up new subjects fast

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 195

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I can learn new subjects quickly


Explanation:
I can familiarize myself with new subjects/aspects/ areas quickly

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1058
Grading comment
I also like "familiarize myself with new subjects". Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Holmes: I like" familiarize myself with new subjects quickly"!
6 mins

agree  Ron Stelter
18 hrs