KudoZ home » German to English » Other

gemittelte Daten

English translation: Only average figures are avaialable to the public


12:55 Jul 9, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: gemittelte Daten
Öffentlich zugänglich sind nur gemittelte Daten, die keinen Rückschluss auf Einzelpersonen erlauben.

Es geht hierbei um einen Evaluationsbogen. Danke!
Sven Wagener
Germany
English translation:Only average figures are avaialable to the public
Explanation:
HTH

Alison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 13:01:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oooops, the typo bug strikes again. Should read \"available\".
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Yep, it certainly is average figures. My visit to the dentist this morning must have made my brain go dopey. Thanks a lot! Sven
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Only average figures are avaialable to the public
Alison Schwitzgebel
5 +1standardized data
Charon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Only average figures are avaialable to the public


Explanation:
HTH

Alison

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 13:01:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oooops, the typo bug strikes again. Should read \"available\".

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Yep, it certainly is average figures. My visit to the dentist this morning must have made my brain go dopey. Thanks a lot! Sven

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns: or even "available" :-)
1 min

agree  Sara Noss
2 mins

agree  EdithK
9 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standardized data


Explanation:
im statistischen Bereich so genannt

Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
3 hrs