KudoZ home » German to English » Other

rapportwesen

English translation: reporting system


00:17 Dec 4, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: rapportwesen
ein uebersichtliches rapportwesen zu fuehren
jbromme
English translation:reporting system
Explanation:
Meaning a clear accounting system
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reporting system
William Stein
3make a summary reportTREX2


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reporting system


Explanation:
Meaning a clear accounting system

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: same as Berichtswesen
1 min

agree  xxxIanW
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
make a summary report


Explanation:
this relates to any type of general report customarily produced in large organisations

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5