KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Mitarbeitspunkte

English translation: points for (active class) participation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitarbeitspunkte
English translation:points for (active class) participation

20:00 Dec 5, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Mitarbeitspunkte
course evaluation
elisabeth wallner
points (awarded) for participation
Explanation:
or teamwork

a bit tricky without context ...
Selected response from:

Nicole Tata
Grading comment
points for participation is the most helful answer. However the option with teamwork is not suitable. I understand that I have not given you enough information on the context which was the reason for this. Thanks for your help.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2points (awarded) for participation
Nicole Tata
4 +1team work score
William Stein
4Participant Rating
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
team work score


Explanation:
or
points for team work

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1734

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder
3 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
points (awarded) for participation


Explanation:
or teamwork

a bit tricky without context ...

Nicole Tata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1326
Grading comment
points for participation is the most helful answer. However the option with teamwork is not suitable. I understand that I have not given you enough information on the context which was the reason for this. Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder: like this one also
3 mins

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
55 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Participant Rating


Explanation:
if participants evaluate the course

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198