KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Ansprechend gestaltet

English translation: With an attractive design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansprechend gestaltet
English translation:With an attractive design
Entered by: Rachel Taylor

16:40 Dec 12, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Ansprechend gestaltet
D-f-l ist ein Paradebeispiel für die Etablierung eines blühenden Internethandels: Ansprechend gestaltet verkauft D-f-l seit zwei Jahren exklusive Mode und Accessoires von Top-Designern.
Rachel Taylor
With an attractive design/layout
Explanation:
How about "With an attractive design/layout"
Selected response from:

xxxIanW
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6With an attractive design/layoutxxxIanW
4to design with appealezbounty@aol.co


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
With an attractive design/layout


Explanation:
How about "With an attractive design/layout"

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2468
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Other possibilities: pleasing, appealing
4 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
8 mins

agree  Stefan Wollinger
9 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 hr

agree  David Moore: Or "Attractively designed,...."
2 hrs

agree  Edhild: and you are Mr. Speed himself today
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to design with appeal


Explanation:
appealing lay-out

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287