KudoZ home » German to English » Other

von hinten bedienen

English translation: loves it from behind


10:02 Dec 17, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: von hinten bedienen
Christian wusste, dass Hajo sich gerne "von hinten bedienen" liess und zôgerte daher nicht, als dieser ihn auf ein Glas zu sich einlud.
Sylvia
English translation:loves it from behind
Explanation:
good luck ;)
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6loves it from behindStefan Wollinger
3to have anal sex
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
3to like it doggy-styleTobi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
loves it from behind


Explanation:
good luck ;)

Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roguestate: This is the one
19 mins

agree  Robert M Maier: or "like", of course
28 mins

agree  D D
1 hr

agree  Pedro Afonso: Sounds good!!
2 hrs

agree  Elke Koehnke
3 days 23 hrs

agree  gangels: Pedro: But does it feel good???
9 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to like it doggy-style


Explanation:
just an idea ...

is it allowed to ask something like this before midnight? ;-)

Tobi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 313

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to have anal sex


Explanation:
Sagt der Affe zum Elefanten: "Entschuldigung, aber ich hab's so nötig. Könnte ich mich nicht bei Dir von hinten bedienen?" - "Klar doch!" sagt der Elefant.

Of course, this depends entirely on the context.


    Reference: http://www.spitzenwitz.de/witze/tiere.html
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert M Maier: Is mir zu explizit, in diesem Kontext.
26 mins