KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Inselanbauer

English translation: island farmers


20:34 Dec 20, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Inselanbauer
"Der Zusammenschluss der Reichenau Anbauer, könnte als Beispiel für die ägyptischen Anbauer dienen. Müller erläuterte die Preismechanismen, Verpackungen sowie die Marktetingstrategien der Inselanbauer."

Thank you.
Nadia Said
English translation:island farmers
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5island growers
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +5island farmersntext


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
island farmers


Explanation:
*

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2954
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gareth McMillan
24 mins

agree  Armorel Young: referring of course to Reichenau being an island in the Bodensee
27 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
15 hrs

agree  Herbert2
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
island growers


Explanation:
as an alternative

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 902

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  davidgreen
11 mins

agree  Gareth McMillan
22 mins

agree  Renate FitzRoy
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: works as well
15 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 19 hrs