im Dialog mit

English translation: interacting wit the group

06:34 Jan 14, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: im Dialog mit
Der Lehre inzenierte im Dialog mit der Gruppe ein Spiel.
martineh
English translation:interacting wit the group
Explanation:
another possiblity
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6interacting wit the group
EdithK
4during dialogue
ezbounty@aol.co
4in consultation with
Trudy Peters
4in dialogue with
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in dialogue with


Explanation:
Viel Spaß noch bei den Hausarbeiten :)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 902

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
interacting wit the group


Explanation:
another possiblity

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9208
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIanW: Yes (the "h" from "with" is missing)
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Is maith an scáthán súil charad.

agree  Jeannie Graham
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  Gordon Darroch
3 hrs

agree  cologne
5 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: *)
2 days 1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in consultation with


Explanation:
the group

Another option

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
during dialogue


Explanation:
while communicating

during discussion

while discussing

ezbounty@aol.co
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search