Technologie- und Transferzentrum Eisenstadt

English translation: Technology Transfer Centre Eisenstadt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Technologie- und Transferzentrum Eisenstadt
English translation:Technology Transfer Centre Eisenstadt
Entered by: Stefanie Sendelbach

14:02 Jan 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
/ Austria
German term or phrase: Technologie- und Transferzentrum Eisenstadt
Frage an die Oesterreicher unter uns: Kennt Ihr dieses Zentrum? Ich kann im Internet nur das Technologiezentrum Eisenstadt finden. Mein Text spricht aber vom Technologie- und Transferzentrum Eisenstadt. Wer kennt sich aus und kann mir helfen? Am besten mit einem englischen Namen. Danke!
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Technology Transfer Centre Eisenstadt
Explanation:
About 20 km from here!
Also known as:
Technology Centre (ETZ=Eisenstädter Technologiezentrum)
Selected response from:

Robert Schlarb
Grading comment
Nice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Technology Transfer Centre Eisenstadt
Robert Schlarb
4technology and technology transfer centre - Eisenstadt
Robert Tucker


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technology and technology transfer centre - Eisenstadt


Explanation:
Eisenstadt technology and technology transfer centre

Not an Austrian, but think it should be or is short for: Technologie- und Technologietransferzentrum
Plenty of hits on Google for it and the English translation should be well understood.


Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 109

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technology Transfer Centre Eisenstadt


Explanation:
About 20 km from here!
Also known as:
Technology Centre (ETZ=Eisenstädter Technologiezentrum)


    Reference: http://www.bice.at/content_engl/nationale_projekte.htm
Robert Schlarb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1034
Grading comment
Nice!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search