KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Und ich habe arbeitet im diese probleme. Ich wolle sehen wie es gehts.

English translation: And I have ...


19:57 Sep 19, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Und ich habe arbeitet im diese probleme. Ich wolle sehen wie es gehts.
Full phrase=Und ich habe arbeitet im diese probleme. Ich wolle sehen wie es gehts. Vier ist eine gutes numer.

Haben Sie ein bischen patience. Ich bin nur eine man.

Das Colonel
Linda
English translation:And I have ...
Explanation:
And I've worked on these problems. I wanted to see how it works. 4 is a good number.

Be patient with me. I'm just a man/ I'm only human.

The Colonel
----------

Linda, it's strange German and therefore not easy to give you correct translantions.But we try.
Regards
Selected response from:

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2And I have ...Uschi (Ursula) Walke
5And I have worked on this problem...
Poornima Iyengar
naI'm only ONE man
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
And I have ...


Explanation:
And I've worked on these problems. I wanted to see how it works. 4 is a good number.

Be patient with me. I'm just a man/ I'm only human.

The Colonel
----------

Linda, it's strange German and therefore not easy to give you correct translantions.But we try.
Regards


Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 492
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zapfsully: Since the colonel speaks broken German, maybe the translation should be broken English too.
21 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: I think this is Kanaksprak
8 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
And I have worked on this problem...


Explanation:
And I have worked on this problem. I want to see how it goes. Four is a good number.

Have a little patience. I am just a human being.

HTH
Poornima


    Experience
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 162

1 day 13 hrs
I'm only ONE man


Explanation:
I think it implies he's only one man, and can't do everything

FWIW

Trudy

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087