KudoZ home » German to English » Other

ab 22.12. im Kino

English translation: showing from...


04:35 Sep 21, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: ab 22.12. im Kino
What's the corresponding phrase in English?
Sabine Trautewein
English translation:showing from...
Explanation:
oder (je nach Kontext):

showing in your cinema/cinemas in your area from...
Selected response from:

Judith Schmid
France
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5showing from...Judith Schmid
4in cinemas from 22 December
Mary Worby
4at your movie theater
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at your movie theater


Explanation:
Starting December 12 at..

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
showing from...


Explanation:
oder (je nach Kontext):

showing in your cinema/cinemas in your area from...


    Erfahrung
Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody!!!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in cinemas from 22 December


Explanation:
If you're in the UK ...

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770