KudoZ home » German to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Wir beraten und erledigen gerne ...../ in Sachen

English translation: We’ll be pleased to provide consulting and [supporting] services …. in activities concerning


13:27 Sep 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Wir beraten und erledigen gerne ...../ in Sachen
Wir beraten und erledigen gerne, für alle Unternehmen, in Sachen:

1. Unternehmensführung
2. bla bla
Alexander
English translation:We’ll be pleased to provide consulting and [supporting] services …. in activities concerning
Explanation:
We’ll be pleased to provide consulting and [supporting] services ... in activities concerning

1. [business] management
2. ...

<<Please note: A bit more complete context might have been helpful and is always appreciated by your would-be helpers: both general context (e.g., subject matter, nature/purpose of communication) and specific context (e.g. the entire sentence).>>

All the best, Tom
Selected response from:

Tom Funke
Grading comment
Oh, yes! Sounds brilliant!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5We’ll be pleased to provide consulting and [supporting] services …. in activities concerning
Tom Funke
4Gladly, we counsel and take care of...regarding
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We’ll be pleased to provide consulting and [supporting] services …. in activities concerning


Explanation:
We’ll be pleased to provide consulting and [supporting] services ... in activities concerning

1. [business] management
2. ...

<<Please note: A bit more complete context might have been helpful and is always appreciated by your would-be helpers: both general context (e.g., subject matter, nature/purpose of communication) and specific context (e.g. the entire sentence).>>

All the best, Tom


Tom Funke
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Oh, yes! Sounds brilliant!!!!!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gladly, we counsel and take care of...regarding


Explanation:
not needed

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman