KudoZ home » German to English » Other

BVB-Ueberlassung / BVB-Erstellung

English translation: BVB


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BVB-Ueberlassung / BVB-Erstellung
English translation:BVB
Entered by: Alan Johnson

00:10 Oct 3, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: BVB-Ueberlassung / BVB-Erstellung
This is with reference to public works contracts

The entire sentence:

Vertragsgrundlage sind die "Besonderen Vertragsbedingungen", welche vom Bundesministerium des Inneren herausgegeben wurden (BVB-Ueberlassung und BVB-Erstellung).

Thanks
sayhaii
BVB
Explanation:
Besonderen Vertragsbedingungen (für die Beschaffung?)

Special contract conditions transfer/compilation

www.kbst.bund.de/evb-it/gmbl60.pdf
www.gis-management.de/update/ebv_it.htm
www.vergabetip.de/offen/3000-14-6.html
www.vergabetip.de
Selected response from:

Alan Johnson
Germany
Grading comment
Thank U so so much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BVB
Alan Johnson
3 +1BVB-license/transfer, BVB-production/writingxxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
BVB-license/transfer, BVB-production/writing


Explanation:
Straight off Eurodic, explained more or less as:

special contract terms for licensing,
or for the production

(of software?)



xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek: http://www.kbst.bund.de/bvb/ for additional details
35 mins
  -> thanks for the refrerence

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BVB


Explanation:
Besonderen Vertragsbedingungen (für die Beschaffung?)

Special contract conditions transfer/compilation

www.kbst.bund.de/evb-it/gmbl60.pdf
www.gis-management.de/update/ebv_it.htm
www.vergabetip.de/offen/3000-14-6.html
www.vergabetip.de



    Reference: http://www.kbst.bund.de/evb-it/
    Reference: http://www.vergabetip.de/offen/volaktuel3-01.html
Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388
Grading comment
Thank U so so much :)