KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Untersuchhungen an isoliertan Müllerschen Gliazellen der Kaninchenretina

English translation: Study On The Role Of Isolated Müller Glia Cells Of The Rabbit Retina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Untersuchhungen an isoliertan Müllerschen Gliazellen der Kaninchenretina
English translation:Study On The Role Of Isolated Müller Glia Cells Of The Rabbit Retina
Entered by: Francis Icaza

17:45 Oct 18, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Untersuchhungen an isoliertan Müllerschen Gliazellen der Kaninchenretina
Thesis for graduation title

Thank you in advance for your help
Francis Icaza
United States
Study On The Role Of Isolated Müller Glia Cells Of The Rabbit Retina
Explanation:
Hope this helps (my sympathies)
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4By the way,...Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4Study On The Role Of Isolated Müller Glia Cells Of The Rabbit RetinaWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Study On The Role Of Isolated Müller Glia Cells Of The Rabbit Retina


Explanation:
Hope this helps (my sympathies)


    Reference: http://research.neurosurgery.mgh.harvard.edu/MaslandLab.htm:...
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Thank you very much

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
By the way,...


Explanation:
... "isoliertan" should read "isolierten", and drop the second "h" in "Untersuchungen" (proper spelling).

What a "nice" job ;-)

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238