KudoZ home » German to English » Other

Putzfassade

English translation: rendered facade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Putzfassade
English translation:rendered facade
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

02:37 Oct 21, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Putzfassade
Architechture

TIA
Vinay
rendered facade
Explanation:
See reference!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Excellent reference! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plaster facade
Alan Johnson
5rendered facade
Sven Petersson
4plastered front
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plastered front


Explanation:
none

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendered facade


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.bihler-oberneder.de/facade.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628
Grading comment
Excellent reference! Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plaster facade


Explanation:
Of course, you would have to get the accents in!

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388