KudoZ home » German to English » Patents

Neuheitsschädlichkeit

English translation: detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neuheitsschädlichkeit
English translation:detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty
Entered by: Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)

16:56 Feb 27, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
German term or phrase: Neuheitsschädlichkeit
Patent law...
Clare Coupland
detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Novelty nuisance!xxxbrute
5detrimental to novelty, bar to noveltyWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty


Explanation:
Hope this helps


    Dietl/Lorenz: Dictionary of Legal, Commercial and Political Terms
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
Thanks!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Novelty nuisance!


Explanation:
Literal translation.

xxxbrute