KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

grundbuchfähig


16:11 Jun 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: grundbuchfähig
Österreichischer Kaufvertrag

Die Unterfertigung des *grundbuchfähigen" Kaufvertrags erfolgt unmittelbar nach Verständigung über die Errichtung dieses Vertrages

The signing of the sales contract *ready for its registration in the real estate register* shall be effected immediately after agreeing on the preparation of this contract
Froehlich
English translation:
Explanation:
We had that one before ... ;-)
Selected response from:

Michael Kucharski
Grading comment
thanks a lot. Sorry for being late, but I was obviously not able to grade, although I tried several times.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2
Michael Kucharski
4land-registerable contract of salexxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*grundbuchfähig*


Explanation:
We had that one before ... ;-)

Michael Kucharski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot. Sorry for being late, but I was obviously not able to grade, although I tried several times.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla
5 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank: and after agreement has been reached on instead of agreeing ..
10 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grundbuchfähig Kaufvertrag
land-registerable contract of sale


Explanation:
At the UK Land Registry = The contract of sale registerable at the Land Registry as an estate contract is to be executed...

Difference with Verbücherung? The latter could include on the Firmenbuch at the Bezirksgericht(Au) = Handelsregister at the Amtsgericht (DE).


Apart from registration of land charges, the case also raises issues as to ...Under the Land Charges Act 1972, s 4(6), estate contracts are rendered void ...



    Reference: http://webjcli.ncl.ac.uk/1996/issue4/todd4.html
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228