KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Entlassung

English translation: discharge


22:58 Dec 13, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Entlassung
Zu diesem Zeitpunkt gilt der Treuhandauftrag als erledigt. Sollten Sie eine gesonderte Entlassung
wünschen, fordern Sie diese bitte an.

Part of notar's letter re: property sale
gbrady
English translation:discharge
Explanation:
In connection with the dissolution or the liquidation and dissolution of a corporation, the court may, if it is satisfied that the corporation is able to pay or adequately provide for the discharge of all its obligations, make any order it thinks fit including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing,...
Selected response from:

Allesklar
Australia
Grading comment
I had discharge and will stick with it. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2discharge
Allesklar
4releasexxxScout2003


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
discharge


Explanation:
In connection with the dissolution or the liquidation and dissolution of a corporation, the court may, if it is satisfied that the corporation is able to pay or adequately provide for the discharge of all its obligations, make any order it thinks fit including, without limiting the generality of the foregoing,...

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
I had discharge and will stick with it. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Boteva
5 mins

agree  swisstell
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release


Explanation:
Hi, I would definetly go for release...

xxxScout2003
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish