KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

unter Zuschlagung der Zinsen kumuliert auf den Darlehensbetrag

English translation: adding the interests accumulated to the amount of the credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter Zuschlagung der Zinsen kumuliert auf den Darlehensbetrag
English translation:adding the interests accumulated to the amount of the credit
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

14:04 Aug 12, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: unter Zuschlagung der Zinsen kumuliert auf den Darlehensbetrag
A description of a special feature of a lease

· Verpflichtung zur Darlehensgewährung auf Verlangen des Darlehensnehmers zu marktüblichen Konditionen einschließlich Besicherung (unter Zuschlagung der Zinsen kumuliert auf den Darlehensbetrag) vom Leasingnehmer an Leasinggeber für den Fall, dass der Leasinggeber Finanzierungsbedarf für die Leasingobjekt bzw. deren Vermietung (Instandhaltung, Instandsetzung oder den Wiederaufbau) bzw. die Bedienung von Fremdmitteln hat, sofern
o Gebrauchmachung von Minderungsrechten durch Leasingnehmer
o Ausscheiden des stillen Gesellschafters nach erster Mietperiode.
Bryan Saliamonas
United States
adding the interests accumulated to the amount of the credit
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plus interest accumulated to the loan amount
Michael Engley
4adding the interests accumulated to the amount of the credit
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adding the interests accumulated to the amount of the credit


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plus interest accumulated to the loan amount


Explanation:
You're on the right track with your presumption of capitalization, Bryan. You just have to find a way of putting it that pleases you.

Michael Engley
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish