KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Leitungs- und Wegerechte

English translation: line and routing rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leitungs- und Wegerechte
English translation:line and routing rights
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

13:31 Mar 5, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Leitungs- und Wegerechte
in Zus.hang mit Telekabel, d.h. Leitungen f. Kabelfernsehen etc.
Stefanie
line and routing rights
Explanation:
Dara Systems & Commo Dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 13:36:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Should be data not \"dara.\"
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Line and road right of way.xxxbrute
4 +2right of easementBeth Kantus
4 +1line and routing rights
Dr. Fred Thomson
4line and access rightsingot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
line and routing rights


Explanation:
Dara Systems & Commo Dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 13:36:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Should be data not \"dara.\"

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
32 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
right of easement


Explanation:
for utility lines, or utility easement

HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
1 hr

agree  claudiar
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line and access rights


Explanation:
the right to lay the line and the right of access(e.g.vehicular)in order to maintain/repair the line.

ingot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Line and road right of way.


Explanation:
US Dept. of Transportation (DOT) terminology.

xxxbrute

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock: Correct!
10 mins
  -> Thanx, Kathi!