KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Betriebsausübungsbewilligung

English translation: operating license


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betriebsausübungsbewilligung
English translation:operating license
Entered by: Stefanie Reinhold

17:33 Sep 11, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Schweiz
German term or phrase: Betriebsausübungsbewilligung
suisse commercial lease

This is a header of one section BETRIEBSAUSÜBUNGSBEWILLIGUNG

who can help
Stefanie Reinhold
United States
operating license
Explanation:
a State license in CH
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operating license
Hans G. Liepert
3business license or commercial zoning s.u.
Elisabeth Moser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
betriebsausübungsbewilligung
business license or commercial zoning s.u.


Explanation:
I guess it would be a business license, but if it is about a building zoned for business, then it is a building zoned commercially, in other words, a building in which businesses can lease or rent space -- or zoned for commercial use.

Elisabeth Moser
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betriebsausübungsbewilligung
operating license


Explanation:
a State license in CH

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4