KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Mietflächenaufstellung

English translation: List of rented areas


19:46 Nov 7, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Mietflächenaufstellung
Weiterhin lag ein Verkehrswertungacten von 25.02.1994 sowie eine Mietflaechenaufstellung von 15.12.1995 vor.
Thomas Schoenradt
English translation:List of rented areas
Explanation:
And list of the lessees and what they pay. It all helps to know whether the loan has a good chance of actually being serviced...
Selected response from:

David Moore
Grading comment
Thank you. that was a quick response!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2List of rented areasDavid Moore
4Tenancy schedule
alec_in_France


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mietflaechenaufstellung
List of rented areas


Explanation:
And list of the lessees and what they pay. It all helps to know whether the loan has a good chance of actually being serviced...

David Moore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thank you. that was a quick response!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armorel Young
12 mins

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
15 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tenancy schedule


Explanation:
is the usual term.

"list of rented areas" would never appear in a professional report.

alec_in_France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 408