KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

zugeschnittene

English translation: designed, customized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zugeschnittene
English translation:designed, customized
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

03:29 Nov 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
German term or phrase: zugeschnittene
Insgesamt stehen 8 individuell zugeschnittene Zimmer zur Verfügung. Neben der Villa befinden sich zwei Personalwohnungen, die als Personal- oder Aupair-Wohnungen nutzbar sind. Vier beheizbare Garagen runden das Bild ab.
Jianming Sun
....designed, customized, laid ou rooms
Explanation:
You pick
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3....designed, customized, laid ou roomsxxxDr.G.MD
4 +1individually tailored roomscasper


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
....designed, customized, laid ou rooms


Explanation:
You pick

xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mbrodie: with designed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  alec_in_France: designed sounds good
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Alec

agree  Trudy Peters: customized sounds good to me
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Trudy

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individuell zugeschnittene Zimmer
individually tailored rooms


Explanation:
...would be another option

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Ellen