konzessionsfähig

English translation: for full concessionary use

German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: konzessionsfähig
Der Pachtgegenstand wird für die Nutzung im Rahmen eines Ferienparks verpachtet. Der Pächter
übernimmt nach der Übergabe des Pachtobjektes während der gesamten Vertragsdauer die
Erfüllung der nutzungsbedingten, behördlichen Auflagen (z.B. Brandschutz, Stellplatzverpflichtung
usw.) hinsichtlich der baulichen/technischen Beschaffenheit des Pachtgegenstandes, um
insoweit die uneingeschränkte Nutzungsmöglichkeit zu gewährleisten.
2.2 Der Pachtgegenstand ist dem Pächter vollständig und konzessionsfähig zu übergeben.
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:for full concessionary use
Explanation:
for full concessionary use
I think reflects more precisely the meaning here. Good luck to you

um insoweit die uneingeschränkte Nutzungsmöglichkeit zu gewährleisten.
2.2 Der Pachtgegenstand ist dem Pächter vollständig und konzessionsfähig zu übergeben.

Selected response from:

Gabriella Bertelmann
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for full concessionary use
Gabriella Bertelmann
3 +1concession-ready
Benoit Deeg


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concession-ready


Explanation:
I would say it means that the property is in a fit state to operate as a business. You could also try licence (UK) or license (US) ready depending on your target audience.

Benoit Deeg
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard: Good idea.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Phil

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for full concessionary use


Explanation:
for full concessionary use
I think reflects more precisely the meaning here. Good luck to you

um insoweit die uneingeschränkte Nutzungsmöglichkeit zu gewährleisten.
2.2 Der Pachtgegenstand ist dem Pächter vollständig und konzessionsfähig zu übergeben.



Gabriella Bertelmann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.