KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

nach der Bestimmung

English translation: at the discretion


13:47 Dec 5, 2010
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: nach der Bestimmung
Befindet sich die Mieterin mit einer oder mehr Zahlungen im Rueckstand, so sind Teilzahlungen nach der Bestimmung der Vermieterin ohne Ruecksict auf die Bestimmung der Mieterin zu verrechnen.
Lorna O'Donoghue
English translation:at the discretion
Explanation:
at the discretion of the lessor/landlord
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2as determined by the
Anil Gidwani
3at the discretion
Steffen Walter
2according to the wishes/demands ofphillee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
according to the wishes/demands of


Explanation:
...

phillee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as determined by the


Explanation:
as determined by the Lessor without taking the Lessee's terms into account

Anil Gidwani
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  casper
11 hrs

agree  Thayenga
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the discretion


Explanation:
at the discretion of the lessor/landlord

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
Many thanks




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): casper, Steffen Walter