KudoZ home » German to English » Real Estate

Ausmaßaufstellung

English translation: the dimensions quoted (here)


08:11 Dec 26, 2010
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
German term or phrase: Ausmaßaufstellung
In a report about the market value of a property.

XXX übernimmt keine Gewähr für die Richtigkeit der Ausmaßaufstellungen.
Trevor Pettit
English translation:the dimensions quoted (here)
Explanation:
XXX accepts no liability for the accuracy of the dimensions quoted here.

The approximate dimensions quoted indicate maximum room sizes and are scaled from plans before construction has commenced.
http://www.millwood.uk.com/

All dimensions quoted are for guidance purposes only and should not be relied upon as an accurate measurement
http://www.rightmove.co.uk/property-for-sale/property-295484...

any descriptions, measurements or dimensions quoted are approximate only and references to conditions, planning permissions, services, usage, construction, fittings & fixtures and moveable items are for guidance only.
http://www.bellingram.co.uk/properties/show/506

All distances and dimensions quoted are approximate and intended as a guide only.
http://www.portugalpropertyrentals.com/rentersarea/gen_info....

Selected response from:

Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the dimensions quoted (here)Lancashireman
4 +2property measurements
Wendy Streitparth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
property measurements


Explanation:
assuming it concerns land and not housing measurements

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thayenga
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Thayenga

agree  gangels: With land, it's usually acreage or square yardage, while buildings are measured in square footage
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, gangels. Here we have no context.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
die Ausmaßaufstellungen
the dimensions quoted (here)


Explanation:
XXX accepts no liability for the accuracy of the dimensions quoted here.

The approximate dimensions quoted indicate maximum room sizes and are scaled from plans before construction has commenced.
http://www.millwood.uk.com/

All dimensions quoted are for guidance purposes only and should not be relied upon as an accurate measurement
http://www.rightmove.co.uk/property-for-sale/property-295484...

any descriptions, measurements or dimensions quoted are approximate only and references to conditions, planning permissions, services, usage, construction, fittings & fixtures and moveable items are for guidance only.
http://www.bellingram.co.uk/properties/show/506

All distances and dimensions quoted are approximate and intended as a guide only.
http://www.portugalpropertyrentals.com/rentersarea/gen_info....



Lancashireman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins

agree  Oliver Toogood: ;
27 mins

agree  Spud Murphy
2 hrs

agree  Wendy Streitparth: Yes, much better
22 hrs