KudoZ home » German to English » SAP

Kontierungstiefe

English translation: Account Assignment Level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kontierungstiefe
English translation:Account Assignment Level
Entered by: cologne

10:37 Dec 1, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / SAP
German term or phrase: Kontierungstiefe
Überschrift zum folgendem Abschnitt:
Die 4-er Aufwandskonten sind mit der Feldstatusgruppe Y405 ausgestattet. Diese schreibt die GB-Eingabe bei Buchung vor.
Dokument zum Thema 'Behandlung von ausstehenden Rechnungen'.
Kontierung - account assignment, aber Tiefe?
cologne
Germany
Account Assignment Level
Explanation:
das dürfte passen, also im dt. auch wie Kontierungsgrad
Selected response from:

Stefan Wollinger
Grading comment
Perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Account Assignment LevelStefan Wollinger
3(degree of) account detail(ing)
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Account Assignment Level


Explanation:
das dürfte passen, also im dt. auch wie Kontierungsgrad


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_srm30/helpdata/en/5b/c9df3b6ac34...
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: seems correct here
3 mins

agree  Kathrin.B
11 mins

agree  Richard Hall
37 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(degree of) account detail(ing)


Explanation:
That's at least my first idea (don't know whether this is the exact SAP terminology, though). Will try to check...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-12-01 10:58:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stefan seems to be right here.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35