KudoZ home » German to English » SAP

gleichorden

English translation: Same Level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gleichordnen (function in SAP Cost Center Accounting)
English translation:Same Level
Entered by: Hilary Davies Shelby

08:47 Feb 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / SAP TERMS cost elements
German term or phrase: gleichorden
gleichordnen>context is cost elements. It is a fuction in SAP. Found a similar noun Gleichordung = horiyontal group on SAP/term CD but am not too sure about the verb form.

Many thanks in advance,
florian
xxxfnadge
Same Level
Explanation:
It's a menu item in Cost Center Accounting, right? (If it's not, just ignore this answer! ;-))

I'm assuming its "GleichordNen"?
Selected response from:

Hilary Davies Shelby
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again and yes it was gleichorden, just the keyboard was no good:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Same Level
Hilary Davies Shelby
3coordinatexxxIanW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gleichordnen
coordinate


Explanation:
Without further context, I would say "coordinate". Any chance of a little more context?

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gleichordnen
Same Level


Explanation:
It's a menu item in Cost Center Accounting, right? (If it's not, just ignore this answer! ;-))

I'm assuming its "GleichordNen"?

Hilary Davies Shelby
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks again and yes it was gleichorden, just the keyboard was no good:)