KudoZ home » German to English » Science

qualitatives Forschungsinterview transkribieren

English translation: research interview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Forschungsinterview
English translation:research interview
Entered by: schmurr

12:22 Dec 19, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: qualitatives Forschungsinterview transkribieren
Qualtitative Studie über den Zusammenhang zwischen Depression und psychosaomatischen Spätfolgen
Birgit
to transcribe a qualitative research interview
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to transcribe a qualitative study interview
Claudia Tomaschek
3 +2to transcribe a qualitative research interview
schmurr


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to transcribe a qualitative research interview


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kieran Treeby
53 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to transcribe a qualitative study interview


Explanation:
Hallo Birgit,

Du kannst es fast wörtlich übersetzen.

Siehe Links.

Viele Grüße
Claudia


    Reference: http://www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0999/7259_321/65130554/p...
    Reference: http://www.ctcnet.org/r981corn.htm
Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Pieper
34 mins